Outlet database

    Lithuania outlet database: 9,500+ outlets

    Dashmote counts 9,500+ on-premise outlets in Lithuania. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    9,500+
    on-premise outlets

    Italy and Italy have the most outlets in Lithuania and nearby countries (Lithuania outlet database)

    Region map: outlets in Lithuania and nearby countries (Lithuania outlet database)Countries: Italy: rank 1 for outlets; Turkey: rank 2 for outlets; Spain: joint rank 3 for outlets; France: joint rank 3 for outlets; Germany: rank 5 for outlets; United Kingdom: rank 6 for outlets; Poland: rank 7 for outlets; Greece: rank 8 for outlets; Netherlands: rank 9 for outlets; Belgium: rank 10 for outlets; Romania: mid-table for outlets; Czech Republic: mid-table for outlets; Austria: mid-table for outlets; Switzerland: mid-table for outlets; Sweden: mid-table for outlets; Croatia: mid-table for outlets; Bulgaria: mid-table for outlets; Slovakia: bottom third for outlets; Denmark: bottom third for outlets; Finland: bottom third for outlets; Norway: bottom third for outlets; Slovenia: bottom third for outlets; Lithuania: bottom third for outlets; Latvia: bottom third for outlets; Estonia: bottom third for outlets.Italy: rank 1 for outletsTurkey: rank 2 for outletsSpain: joint rank 3 for outletsFrance: joint rank 3 for outletsGermany: rank 5 for outletsUnited Kingdom: rank 6 for outletsPoland: rank 7 for outletsGreece: rank 8 for outletsNetherlands: rank 9 for outletsBelgium: rank 10 for outletsRomania: mid-table for outletsCzech Republic: mid-table for outletsAustria: mid-table for outletsSwitzerland: mid-table for outletsSweden: mid-table for outletsCroatia: mid-table for outletsBulgaria: mid-table for outletsSlovakia: bottom third for outletsDenmark: bottom third for outletsFinland: bottom third for outletsNorway: bottom third for outletsSlovenia: bottom third for outletsLithuania: bottom third for outletsLatvia: bottom third for outletsEstonia: bottom third for outletsItaly: rank 1 for outletsGermany: rank 5 for outletsPoland: rank 7 for outletsNetherlands: rank 9 for outletsBelgium: rank 10 for outletsRomania: mid-table for outletsCzech Republic: mid-table for outletsAustria: mid-table for outletsSwitzerland: mid-table for outletsSweden: mid-table for outletsCroatia: mid-table for outletsBulgaria: mid-table for outletsSlovakia: bottom third for outletsDenmark: bottom third for outletsFinland: bottom third for outletsNorway: bottom third for outletsSlovenia: bottom third for outletsLithuania: bottom third for outletsLatvia: bottom third for outletsEstonia: bottom third for outlets
    • Italy
    • Germany
    • Belgium
    • Romania
    • Sweden
    • Lithuania
    Navy: Lithuania. Darker: more outlets.
    40%
    of outlets are restaurants
    93%
    independent outlets
    18%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Lithuania stands

    Lithuania is in the bottom third for outlets per resident

    Open on-premise outlets per 10,000 residents, by country: the top five and Lithuania

    Open on-premise outlets per 10,000 residents, by countryAcross our 60+ countries: Indonesia: 129 per 10,000 residents; India: 14 per 10,000 residents; Brazil: 61 per 10,000 residents; United States: 34 per 10,000 residents; Vietnam: 93 per 10,000 residents; Mexico: 71 per 10,000 residents; Thailand: 127 per 10,000 residents; Japan: 72 per 10,000 residents; Italy: 83 per 10,000 residents; Philippines: 40 per 10,000 residents; Turkey: 52 per 10,000 residents; Spain: 76 per 10,000 residents; France: 54 per 10,000 residents; Malaysia: 94 per 10,000 residents; Germany: 39 per 10,000 residents; United Kingdom: 42 per 10,000 residents; Taiwan: 114 per 10,000 residents; Saudi Arabia: 59 per 10,000 residents; Argentina: 42 per 10,000 residents; Canada: 34 per 10,000 residents; Poland: 34 per 10,000 residents; Australia: 43 per 10,000 residents; Greece: 111 per 10,000 residents; South Africa: 17 per 10,000 residents; Portugal: 93 per 10,000 residents; Chile: 42 per 10,000 residents; Cambodia: 44 per 10,000 residents; Netherlands: 42 per 10,000 residents; United Arab Emirates: 57 per 10,000 residents; Belgium: 52 per 10,000 residents; Romania: 31 per 10,000 residents; Czech Republic: 53 per 10,000 residents; Austria: 60 per 10,000 residents; Switzerland: 57 per 10,000 residents; Ghana: 13 per 10,000 residents; Guatemala: 23 per 10,000 residents; Singapore: 68 per 10,000 residents; Sweden: 34 per 10,000 residents; Croatia: 89 per 10,000 residents; Bulgaria: 53 per 10,000 residents; Israel: 31 per 10,000 residents; New Zealand: 50 per 10,000 residents; Ireland: 48 per 10,000 residents; Slovakia: 46 per 10,000 residents; Denmark: 38 per 10,000 residents; Finland: 34 per 10,000 residents; Norway: 29 per 10,000 residents; Hong Kong: 21 per 10,000 residents; Slovenia: 52 per 10,000 residents; Lithuania: 32 per 10,000 residents; Latvia: 32 per 10,000 residents; Estonia: 41 per 10,000 residents.Outlets per 10,000 residentsIndonesia: 129 per 10,000 residentsThailand: 127 per 10,000 residentsTaiwan: 114 per 10,000 residentsGreece: 111 per 10,000 residentsMalaysia: 94 per 10,000 residentsLithuania: 32 per 10,000 residents

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants40%
    Hotels25%
    Cafes and coffee shops13%
    Bars and pubs12%
    Quick service and fast food10%

    Lithuania has more hotels than the median country

    Share of outlets by type, Lithuania (bar) against the median country (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Lithuania against the median country5 outlet types: Restaurants: 40% Lithuania, 47% median country, −7 pts; Hotels: 25% Lithuania, 17% median country, +8 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 13% Lithuania, 13% median country, level; Bars and pubs: 12% Lithuania, 10% median country, +2 pts; Quick service and fast food: 10% Lithuania, 8% median country, +2 pts.Hotels: 25% Lithuania, 17% median country, +8 ptsBars and pubs: 12% Lithuania, 10% median country, +2 ptsQuick service and fast food: 10% Lithuania, 8% median country, +2 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 13% Lithuania, 13% median country, levelRestaurants: 40% Lithuania, 47% median country, −7 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureLithuaniaMedian across our markets
    Independent93%95%
    Listed on a delivery app18%14%
    Website listed52%44%
    100+ public reviews39%37%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    By outlet count, Lithuania is in the bottom third of our markets.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Size the market before you plan

    Set your current account list against the 9,500+ outlets to see how much of Lithuania your team already covers and how many doors are left.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Lithuania?

    7,100+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (3,800+ restaurants, 1,200+ cafes and coffee shops, 1,100+ bars and pubs and 900+ quick-service and fast-food outlets); with 2,300+ hotels, 9,500+ on-premise outlets in Lithuania.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?