Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Jaipur: 26,000+

    Dashmote counts 26,000+ on-premise outlets in the Jaipur metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 1% of all outlets in India. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    26,000+
    on-premise outlets

    Delhi has the most outlets in India

    Map: Jaipur and the other metro areas with a page in IndiaIndia: Delhi: rank 1 for outlets; Bengaluru: rank 2 for outlets; Hyderabad: rank 3 for outlets; Mumbai: rank 4 for outlets; Pune: rank 5 for outlets; Chennai: rank 6 for outlets; Kolkata: rank 7 for outlets; Ahmedabad: rank 8 for outlets; Jaipur: rank 9 for outlets; Surat: joint rank 10 for outlets; Lucknow: joint rank 10 for outlets.Delhi: rank 1 for outletsBengaluru: rank 2 for outletsHyderabad: rank 3 for outletsMumbai: rank 4 for outletsPune: rank 5 for outletsChennai: rank 6 for outletsKolkata: rank 7 for outletsAhmedabad: rank 8 for outletsJaipur: rank 9 for outletsSurat: joint rank 10 for outletsLucknow: joint rank 10 for outlets
    • Delhi
    • Bengaluru
    • Hyderabad
    • Mumbai
    • Jaipur
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    1%
    of all outlets in India
    97%
    independent outlets
    18%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Jaipur stands

    Jaipur ranks ninth for the number of outlets among metro areas in India

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in India, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in India11 metro areas: Delhi: rank 1; Bengaluru: rank 2; Hyderabad: rank 3; Mumbai: rank 4; Pune: rank 5; Chennai: rank 6; Kolkata: rank 7; Ahmedabad: rank 8; Jaipur: rank 9; Lucknow: joint rank 10; Surat: joint rank 10.Delhi: rank 1Bengaluru: rank 2Hyderabad: rank 3Mumbai: rank 4Pune: rank 5Chennai: rank 6Ahmedabad: rank 8Jaipur: rank 9Lucknow: joint rank 10

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants38%
    Hotels30%
    Cafes and coffee shops17%
    Quick service and fast food13%
    Bars and pubs2%

    Jaipur has more cafes and coffee shops than India as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Jaipur (bar) against all of India (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Jaipur against all of India5 outlet types: Restaurants: 38% Jaipur, 45% India, −7 pts; Hotels: 30% Jaipur, 27% India, +3 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 17% Jaipur, 10% India, +7 pts; Quick service and fast food: 13% Jaipur, 16% India, −3 pts; Bars and pubs: 2% Jaipur, 2% India, level.Cafes and coffee shops: 17% Jaipur, 10% India, +7 ptsHotels: 30% Jaipur, 27% India, +3 ptsBars and pubs: 2% Jaipur, 2% India, levelQuick service and fast food: 13% Jaipur, 16% India, −3 ptsRestaurants: 38% Jaipur, 45% India, −7 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureJaipurAll outlets in India
    Independent97%97%
    Listed on a delivery app18%12%
    Website listed18%13%
    100+ public reviews16%14%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Cafes and coffee shops are more common in Jaipur than across India: 17% of outlets, against 10%.

    Jaipur is the ninth largest metro area in India.

    At 1% of the national total, Jaipur is a small part of the outlet base in India.

    The nearest metro area in India with its own page, Delhi, is 235 km away, so within India Jaipur works as a territory of its own.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    97% of outlets in Jaipur are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Jaipur?

    18,000+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (10,000+ restaurants, 4,300+ cafes and coffee shops, 3,400+ quick-service and fast-food outlets and 500+ bars and pubs); with 7,700+ hotels, 26,000+ on-premise outlets in the Jaipur metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?