Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Konya: 6,600+

    Dashmote counts 6,600+ on-premise outlets in the Konya metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 1% of all outlets in Turkey. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    6,600+
    on-premise outlets

    Istanbul has the most outlets in Turkey

    Map: Konya and the other metro areas with a page in TurkeyTurkey: Istanbul: rank 1 for outlets; Izmir: joint rank 2 for outlets; Ankara: joint rank 2 for outlets; Bursa: rank 4 for outlets; Antalya: rank 5 for outlets; Adana: rank 6 for outlets; Gaziantep: rank 7 for outlets; Konya: rank 8 for outlets.Istanbul: rank 1 for outletsIzmir: joint rank 2 for outletsAnkara: joint rank 2 for outletsBursa: rank 4 for outletsAntalya: rank 5 for outletsAdana: rank 6 for outletsGaziantep: rank 7 for outletsKonya: rank 8 for outlets
    • Istanbul
    • Izmir
    • Ankara
    • Bursa
    • Konya
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    1%
    of all outlets in Turkey
    92%
    independent outlets
    22%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Konya stands

    Konya ranks eighth for the number of outlets among metro areas in Turkey

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey8 metro areas: Istanbul: rank 1; Ankara: joint rank 2; Izmir: joint rank 2; Bursa: rank 4; Antalya: rank 5; Adana: rank 6; Gaziantep: rank 7; Konya: rank 8.Istanbul: rank 1Ankara: joint rank 2Izmir: joint rank 2Bursa: rank 4Antalya: rank 5Adana: rank 6Gaziantep: rank 7Konya: rank 8

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants68%
    Cafes and coffee shops15%
    Quick service and fast food12%
    Hotels4%

    Konya has far more restaurants than Turkey as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Konya (bar) against all of Turkey (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Konya against all of Turkey4 outlet types: Restaurants: 68% Konya, 57% Turkey, +11 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 15% Konya, 17% Turkey, −2 pts; Quick service and fast food: 12% Konya, 10% Turkey, +2 pts; Hotels: 4% Konya, 12% Turkey, −8 pts.Restaurants: 68% Konya, 57% Turkey, +11 ptsQuick service and fast food: 12% Konya, 10% Turkey, +2 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 15% Konya, 17% Turkey, −2 ptsHotels: 4% Konya, 12% Turkey, −8 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureKonyaAll outlets in Turkey
    Independent92%93%
    Listed on a delivery app22%17%
    Website listed21%22%
    100+ public reviews20%20%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Konya is one of the smaller metro areas in Turkey.

    At 1% of the national total, Konya is a small part of the outlet base in Turkey.

    The nearest metro area in Turkey with its own page, Antalya, is 191 km away, so within Turkey Konya works as a territory of its own.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Split the city by outlet type

    Restaurants are 68% of outlets in Konya; plan them as their own list so other outlet types get visited too.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Konya?

    6,300+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (4,500+ restaurants, 900+ cafes and coffee shops and 700+ quick-service and fast-food outlets); with 200+ hotels, 6,600+ on-premise outlets in the Konya metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?