Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Adana: 7,700+

    Dashmote counts 7,700+ on-premise outlets in the Adana metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 2% of all outlets in Turkey. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    7,700+
    on-premise outlets

    Istanbul has the most outlets in Turkey

    Map: Adana and the other metro areas with a page in TurkeyTurkey: Istanbul: rank 1 for outlets; Izmir: joint rank 2 for outlets; Ankara: joint rank 2 for outlets; Bursa: rank 4 for outlets; Antalya: rank 5 for outlets; Adana: rank 6 for outlets; Gaziantep: rank 7 for outlets; Konya: rank 8 for outlets.Istanbul: rank 1 for outletsIzmir: joint rank 2 for outletsAnkara: joint rank 2 for outletsBursa: rank 4 for outletsAntalya: rank 5 for outletsAdana: rank 6 for outletsGaziantep: rank 7 for outletsKonya: rank 8 for outlets
    • Istanbul
    • Izmir
    • Ankara
    • Bursa
    • Adana
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    2%
    of all outlets in Turkey
    94%
    independent outlets
    21%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Adana stands

    Adana ranks sixth for the number of outlets among metro areas in Turkey

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey8 metro areas: Istanbul: rank 1; Ankara: joint rank 2; Izmir: joint rank 2; Bursa: rank 4; Antalya: rank 5; Adana: rank 6; Gaziantep: rank 7; Konya: rank 8.Istanbul: rank 1Ankara: joint rank 2Izmir: joint rank 2Bursa: rank 4Antalya: rank 5Adana: rank 6Gaziantep: rank 7Konya: rank 8

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants58%
    Quick service and fast food21%
    Cafes and coffee shops14%
    Bars and pubs4%
    Hotels3%

    Adana has far more quick service and fast food outlets than Turkey as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Adana (bar) against all of Turkey (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Adana against all of Turkey5 outlet types: Restaurants: 58% Adana, 57% Turkey, +1 pt; Quick service and fast food: 21% Adana, 10% Turkey, +11 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 14% Adana, 17% Turkey, −3 pts; Bars and pubs: 4% Adana, 3% Turkey, +1 pt; Hotels: 3% Adana, 12% Turkey, −9 pts.Quick service and fast food: 21% Adana, 10% Turkey, +11 ptsRestaurants: 58% Adana, 57% Turkey, +1 ptBars and pubs: 4% Adana, 3% Turkey, +1 ptCafes and coffee shops: 14% Adana, 17% Turkey, −3 ptsHotels: 3% Adana, 12% Turkey, −9 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureAdanaAll outlets in Turkey
    Independent94%93%
    Listed on a delivery app21%17%
    Website listed18%22%
    100+ public reviews15%20%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Fast food carries far more weight in Adana than nationally, with quick service at 21% of outlets against 10% across Turkey.

    Adana is the sixth largest metro area in Turkey.

    The nearest metro area in Turkey with its own page, Gaziantep, is 183 km away, so within Turkey Adana works as a territory of its own.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    94% of outlets in Adana are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Adana?

    7,500+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (4,400+ restaurants, 1,600+ quick-service and fast-food outlets, 1,000+ cafes and coffee shops and 300+ bars and pubs); with 200+ hotels, 7,700+ on-premise outlets in the Adana metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?