Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Bursa: 13,000+

    Dashmote counts 13,000+ on-premise outlets in the Bursa metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 3% of all outlets in Turkey. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    13,000+
    on-premise outlets

    Istanbul has the most outlets in Turkey

    Map: Bursa and the other metro areas with a page in TurkeyTurkey: Istanbul: rank 1 for outlets; Izmir: joint rank 2 for outlets; Ankara: joint rank 2 for outlets; Bursa: rank 4 for outlets; Antalya: rank 5 for outlets; Adana: rank 6 for outlets; Gaziantep: rank 7 for outlets; Konya: rank 8 for outlets.Istanbul: rank 1 for outletsIzmir: joint rank 2 for outletsAnkara: joint rank 2 for outletsBursa: rank 4 for outletsAntalya: rank 5 for outletsAdana: rank 6 for outletsGaziantep: rank 7 for outletsKonya: rank 8 for outlets
    • Istanbul
    • Izmir
    • Ankara
    • Bursa
    • Antalya
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    3%
    of all outlets in Turkey
    93%
    independent outlets
    23%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Bursa stands

    Bursa ranks fourth for the number of outlets among metro areas in Turkey

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey8 metro areas: Istanbul: rank 1; Ankara: joint rank 2; Izmir: joint rank 2; Bursa: rank 4; Antalya: rank 5; Adana: rank 6; Gaziantep: rank 7; Konya: rank 8.Istanbul: rank 1Ankara: joint rank 2Izmir: joint rank 2Bursa: rank 4Antalya: rank 5Adana: rank 6Gaziantep: rank 7Konya: rank 8

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants60%
    Cafes and coffee shops19%
    Quick service and fast food14%
    Hotels5%
    Bars and pubs2%

    Bursa has fewer hotels than Turkey as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Bursa (bar) against all of Turkey (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Bursa against all of Turkey5 outlet types: Restaurants: 60% Bursa, 57% Turkey, +3 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 19% Bursa, 17% Turkey, +2 pts; Quick service and fast food: 14% Bursa, 10% Turkey, +4 pts; Hotels: 5% Bursa, 12% Turkey, −7 pts; Bars and pubs: 2% Bursa, 3% Turkey, −1 pt.Quick service and fast food: 14% Bursa, 10% Turkey, +4 ptsRestaurants: 60% Bursa, 57% Turkey, +3 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 19% Bursa, 17% Turkey, +2 ptsBars and pubs: 2% Bursa, 3% Turkey, −1 ptHotels: 5% Bursa, 12% Turkey, −7 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureBursaAll outlets in Turkey
    Independent93%93%
    Listed on a delivery app23%17%
    Website listed22%22%
    100+ public reviews18%20%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Fast food is more prominent in Bursa, where quick service makes up 14% of outlets, against 10% across Turkey.

    Bursa is the fourth largest metro area in Turkey.

    Istanbul, 91 km away, is the nearest metro area in Turkey with a page; the two fit one regional plan.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Split the city by outlet type

    Restaurants are 60% of outlets in Bursa; plan them as their own list so other outlet types get visited too.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Bursa?

    12,000+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (7,900+ restaurants, 2,500+ cafes and coffee shops, 1,900+ quick-service and fast-food outlets and 300+ bars and pubs); with 600+ hotels, 13,000+ on-premise outlets in the Bursa metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?