Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Antalya: 10,000+

    Dashmote counts 10,000+ on-premise outlets in the Antalya metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 2% of all outlets in Turkey. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    10,000+
    on-premise outlets

    Istanbul has the most outlets in Turkey

    Map: Antalya and the other metro areas with a page in TurkeyTurkey: Istanbul: rank 1 for outlets; Izmir: joint rank 2 for outlets; Ankara: joint rank 2 for outlets; Bursa: rank 4 for outlets; Antalya: rank 5 for outlets; Adana: rank 6 for outlets; Gaziantep: rank 7 for outlets; Konya: rank 8 for outlets.Istanbul: rank 1 for outletsIzmir: joint rank 2 for outletsAnkara: joint rank 2 for outletsBursa: rank 4 for outletsAntalya: rank 5 for outletsAdana: rank 6 for outletsGaziantep: rank 7 for outletsKonya: rank 8 for outlets
    • Istanbul
    • Izmir
    • Ankara
    • Bursa
    • Antalya
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    2%
    of all outlets in Turkey
    93%
    independent outlets
    23%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Antalya stands

    Antalya ranks fifth for the number of outlets among metro areas in Turkey

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Turkey8 metro areas: Istanbul: rank 1; Ankara: joint rank 2; Izmir: joint rank 2; Bursa: rank 4; Antalya: rank 5; Adana: rank 6; Gaziantep: rank 7; Konya: rank 8.Istanbul: rank 1Ankara: joint rank 2Izmir: joint rank 2Bursa: rank 4Antalya: rank 5Adana: rank 6Gaziantep: rank 7Konya: rank 8

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants55%
    Hotels16%
    Cafes and coffee shops14%
    Quick service and fast food11%
    Bars and pubs4%

    Antalya has slightly more hotels than Turkey as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Antalya (bar) against all of Turkey (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Antalya against all of Turkey5 outlet types: Restaurants: 55% Antalya, 57% Turkey, −2 pts; Hotels: 16% Antalya, 12% Turkey, +4 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 14% Antalya, 17% Turkey, −3 pts; Quick service and fast food: 11% Antalya, 10% Turkey, +1 pt; Bars and pubs: 4% Antalya, 3% Turkey, +1 pt.Hotels: 16% Antalya, 12% Turkey, +4 ptsQuick service and fast food: 11% Antalya, 10% Turkey, +1 ptBars and pubs: 4% Antalya, 3% Turkey, +1 ptRestaurants: 55% Antalya, 57% Turkey, −2 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 14% Antalya, 17% Turkey, −3 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureAntalyaAll outlets in Turkey
    Independent93%93%
    Listed on a delivery app23%17%
    Website listed27%22%
    100+ public reviews27%20%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Hotels make up more of the outlet base in Antalya than across Turkey: 16%, against 12%.

    Antalya is the fifth largest metro area in Turkey.

    The nearest metro area in Turkey with its own page, Konya, is 191 km away, so within Turkey Antalya works as a territory of its own.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    93% of outlets in Antalya are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Antalya?

    9,100+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (5,900+ restaurants, 1,500+ cafes and coffee shops, 1,100+ quick-service and fast-food outlets and 400+ bars and pubs); with 1,600+ hotels, 10,000+ on-premise outlets in the Antalya metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?