Who uses Rewards Network and what goes with it?
32% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen use Rewards Network; Bilt leads at 41%. Rewards Network is a card-linked dining rewards network: guests earn airline, hotel or card points when they pay at member restaurants. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.
Among the venues we detect; directional. Method below the table.
Show the data as a table
Where Rewards Network leads among US states. Share of venues we detect in the state.
| State | Leads | Second |
|---|---|---|
| Alabama | Upside 61% | Rewards Network and Bilt (level) 31% |
| Arizona | Rewards Network 55% (narrow lead) | Bilt 54% |
| California | Bilt 46% (narrow lead) | Upside 45% |
| Colorado | Bilt 47% (level) | Rewards Network 47% |
| Connecticut | Upside 67% | Rewards Network 39% |
| District of Columbia | inKind 61% | Bilt 49% |
| Florida | Bilt 46% (narrow lead) | Rewards Network 45% |
| Georgia | Bilt 59% | Rewards Network 58% |
| Illinois | Bilt 64% | Rewards Network 61% |
| Indiana | Upside 56% | Rewards Network 41% |
| Kentucky | Upside 63% | Rewards Network 40% |
| Louisiana | Bilt 50% (narrow lead) | Rewards Network 49% |
| Maryland | Bilt 45% (level) | Rewards Network 45% |
| Massachusetts | Upside 61% | Rewards Network and Bilt (level) 31% |
| Michigan | Upside 54% | Rewards Network 42% |
| Minnesota | Rewards Network 68% (level) | Bilt 68% |
| Missouri | Rewards Network 56% | Bilt 53% |
| Nebraska | Upside 65% | Rewards Network 43% |
| Nevada | Rewards Network 54% (level) | Bilt 54% |
| New Jersey | Upside 58% | Bilt and Rewards Network (level) 45% |
| New York | Bilt 44% | Upside and Rewards Network (level) 36% |
| North Carolina | Upside 51% | Bilt and Rewards Network (level) 42% |
| Ohio | Upside 47% | Rewards Network 45% |
| Oklahoma | Upside 64% | Rewards Network 41% |
| Oregon | Rewards Network 39% (narrow lead) | Bilt 38% |
| Pennsylvania | Upside 64% | Rewards Network 38% |
| Rhode Island | Upside 61% | Rewards Network 53% |
| South Carolina | Rewards Network 51% | Bilt 49% |
| Tennessee | Bilt 39% (narrow lead) | Upside 38% |
| Texas | Rewards Network 43% (level) | Bilt 43% |
| Utah | Rewards Network 48% | Bilt 46% |
| Virginia | Rewards Network 56% (narrow lead) | Bilt 55% |
| Washington | Rewards Network 57% | Bilt 54% |
| Wisconsin | Rewards Network 63% | Bilt 58% |
Share of venues we detect in the state.
US maps compare vendors among the venues we detect on their public directories and catalogues; they show who leads where, not a share of all restaurants in a state.
32% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen use Rewards Network.
- Biltleads41%
- Upside35%
- inKind35%
- Rewards Network32%
- Seated23%
- Rakuten Dining22%
Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
Vendors we track at every restaurant
Who is Rewards Network's biggest competitor?
Bilt leads New York City at 41%; Rewards Network ranks fourth.
Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
Show the data as a table
Rewards Network among rewards and discounts vendors in New York City. Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| Bilt | 41% |
| Upside | 35% |
| inKind | 35% |
| Rewards Network | 32% |
| Seated | 23% |
| Rakuten Dining | 22% |
DashLeads
The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.
- Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
- Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
- Views by borough, city and state
- Export the list to your CRM
We walk you through your city and your slot.
Which POS Rewards Network sits next to
Share of each POS vendor's New York City places that also show Rewards Network.
Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews with the row's POS seen.
Show the data as a table
POS places that also show Rewards Network. Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews with the row's POS seen.
| Rewards Network | |
|---|---|
| Toast | 9.2% |
| Square | 2.9% |
| Clover | 8.0% |
| MenuSifu | 2.9% |
Strengths and weaknesses, from our data
- Position: number 4 in New York City, behind Bilt.
Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.
Frequently asked questions
How many restaurants use Rewards Network?
32% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.
Who is Rewards Network's biggest competitor?
Bilt, at 41% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
