How many restaurants use Bilt?
41% of New York City places with rewards and discounts seen run Bilt, more than any other rewards and discounts vendor in the city. Below: Bilt against its rivals, by market, and where it leads by state and borough.
Among the venues we detect; directional. Method below the table.
Show the data as a table
Where Bilt leads among US states. Share of venues we detect in the state.
| State | Leads | Second |
|---|---|---|
| Alabama | Upside 61% | Rewards Network and Bilt (level) 31% |
| Arizona | Rewards Network 55% (narrow lead) | Bilt 54% |
| California | Bilt 46% (narrow lead) | Upside 45% |
| Colorado | Bilt 47% (level) | Rewards Network 47% |
| Connecticut | Upside 67% | Rewards Network 39% |
| District of Columbia | inKind 61% | Bilt 49% |
| Florida | Bilt 46% (narrow lead) | Rewards Network 45% |
| Georgia | Bilt 59% | Rewards Network 58% |
| Illinois | Bilt 64% | Rewards Network 61% |
| Indiana | Upside 56% | Rewards Network 41% |
| Kentucky | Upside 63% | Rewards Network 40% |
| Louisiana | Bilt 50% (narrow lead) | Rewards Network 49% |
| Maryland | Bilt 45% (level) | Rewards Network 45% |
| Massachusetts | Upside 61% | Rewards Network and Bilt (level) 31% |
| Michigan | Upside 54% | Rewards Network 42% |
| Minnesota | Rewards Network 68% (level) | Bilt 68% |
| Missouri | Rewards Network 56% | Bilt 53% |
| Nebraska | Upside 65% | Rewards Network 43% |
| Nevada | Rewards Network 54% (level) | Bilt 54% |
| New Jersey | Upside 58% | Bilt and Rewards Network (level) 45% |
| New York | Bilt 44% | Upside and Rewards Network (level) 36% |
| North Carolina | Upside 51% | Bilt and Rewards Network (level) 42% |
| Ohio | Upside 47% | Rewards Network 45% |
| Oklahoma | Upside 64% | Rewards Network 41% |
| Oregon | Rewards Network 39% (narrow lead) | Bilt 38% |
| Pennsylvania | Upside 64% | Rewards Network 38% |
| Rhode Island | Upside 61% | Rewards Network 53% |
| South Carolina | Rewards Network 51% | Bilt 49% |
| Tennessee | Bilt 39% (narrow lead) | Upside 38% |
| Texas | Rewards Network 43% (level) | Bilt 43% |
| Utah | Rewards Network 48% | Bilt 46% |
| Virginia | Rewards Network 56% (narrow lead) | Bilt 55% |
| Washington | Rewards Network 57% | Bilt 54% |
| Wisconsin | Rewards Network 63% | Bilt 58% |
Share of venues we detect in the state.
US maps compare vendors among the venues we detect on their public directories and catalogues; they show who leads where, not a share of all restaurants in a state.
41% of New York City places with rewards and discounts seen run Bilt.
- Biltleads41%
- Upside35%
- inKind35%
- Rewards Network32%
- Seated23%
- Rakuten Dining22%
Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
Also in the data
45% of US venues on the five dining rewards networks are on Bilt
42% of those US venues are on two or more networks
12% of Toast POS places in New York City are on Bilt
Vendors we track at every restaurant
Who is Bilt's biggest competitor?
Bilt against the other rewards and discounts vendors in New York City.
Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
Show the data as a table
Bilt among rewards and discounts vendors in New York City. Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a card and dining rewards vendor seen.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| Bilt | 41% |
| Upside | 35% |
| inKind | 35% |
| Rewards Network | 32% |
| Seated | 23% |
| Rakuten Dining | 22% |
DashLeads
The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.
- Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
- Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
- Views by borough, city and state
- Export the list to your CRM
We walk you through your city and your slot.
Rewards and discounts leader by borough
The leading vendor in each borough, with its share; a close race is striped.
Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews in the borough with the system seen.
Show the data as a table
The leading rewards and discounts vendor in each borough. Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews in the borough with the system seen.
| Borough | Leads | Second |
|---|---|---|
| Brooklyn | inKind 37% | Bilt 33% |
| Manhattan | Bilt 43% | inKind 37% |
| Queens | Upside 45% | Rakuten Dining 42% |
About Bilt
Bilt sells rewards and discounts software to restaurants. In New York City it runs at 41% of New York City places with rewards and discounts seen, the most of any vendor.
Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.
Frequently asked questions
How many restaurants use Bilt?
41% of New York City places with rewards and discounts seen run Bilt. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.
What is Bilt's market share?
41% of New York City places with rewards and discounts seen.
Who are Bilt Dining partners?
Restaurants on Bilt's public dining map: 41% of New York City places in a dining rewards programme, 45% of US venues on the five networks.
