Food delivery data

    foodora in Sweden: 46% of delivery storefronts

    Dashmote tracks the storefronts (one outlet on one app counts as one storefront) on foodora in Sweden, in the latest monthly refreshes; that is 46% of the delivery storefronts tracked in the country, a share of listings, not of orders or sales.

    46%
    of delivery storefronts in Sweden

    Stockholm holds 30% of foodora's storefronts in Sweden

    Map: foodora storefronts by metro area in SwedenSweden: Stockholm: 30% of foodora's storefronts in Sweden; Gothenburg: 12% of foodora's storefronts in Sweden; Malmö: 8% of foodora's storefronts in Sweden.Stockholm: 30% of foodora's storefronts in SwedenGothenburg: 12% of foodora's storefronts in SwedenMalmö: 8% of foodora's storefronts in Sweden
    • Stockholm
    • Gothenburg
    • Malmö
    Dot size: storefronts per metro area.
    46%
    of delivery storefronts in Sweden
    93%
    of storefronts are restaurants

    Foodora in context

    Sweden has the highest share of storefronts

    foodora storefronts per country

    foodora storefronts per countryAcross our 60+ countries: Sweden: 38% of foodora's storefronts; Hungary: 26% of foodora's storefronts; Austria: 21% of foodora's storefronts; Norway: 14% of foodora's storefronts.Sweden: 38% of foodora's storefrontsHungary: 26% of foodora's storefrontsAustria: 21% of foodora's storefrontsNorway: 14% of foodora's storefronts

    By metro area

    Metro areaShare
    Stockholm area30%
    Gothenburg area12%
    Malmö area8%

    Selected metro areas, not the whole country.

    The Stockholm area holds the biggest share, then the Gothenburg area

    Share of storefronts by metro area. Selected metro areas, not the whole country

    Delivery apps in Sweden

    AppShare
    foodora46%
    Wolt30%
    Uber Eats24%

    What the numbers show

    Sweden is foodora's largest country by storefronts.

    How the numbers are defined

    How storefronts are counted

    Put these numbers to work

    Treat foodora as the default app

    foodora carries the most storefronts in Sweden, so a listing gap here costs more menus than on any other app.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is foodora the largest delivery app in Sweden?

    Yes, by storefronts tracked: 46% of them are on foodora.

    Which apps compete with foodora in Sweden?

    Wolt and Uber Eats are also tracked in Sweden; the table above shows each app's share of the storefronts.

    See the listings behind these numbers

    A demo walks through the storefronts, menus and prices for your products in the markets you sell in.