Food delivery data

    foodora data: storefronts by country

    Dashmote tracks the storefronts (one outlet on one app counts as one storefront) on foodora across its markets, in the latest monthly refreshes; the split below is a share of listings, not of orders or sales.

    91%
    of storefronts are restaurants

    foodora is listed in Austria, Hungary, Norway and more

    Countries where foodora storefronts are trackedCountries: Sweden: 38% of foodora's storefronts; Hungary: 26% of foodora's storefronts; Austria: 21% of foodora's storefronts; Norway: 14% of foodora's storefronts.Sweden: 38% of foodora's storefrontsHungary: 26% of foodora's storefrontsAustria: 21% of foodora's storefrontsNorway: 14% of foodora's storefrontsSweden: 38% of foodora's storefrontsHungary: 26% of foodora's storefrontsAustria: 21% of foodora's storefrontsNorway: 14% of foodora's storefronts
    • Sweden
    • Hungary
    • Austria
    • Norway
    Stronger shade: more storefronts.
    91%
    of storefronts are restaurants

    By country

    CountryShare
    Sweden38%
    Hungary26%
    Austria21%
    Norway14%

    Sweden holds the biggest share, then Hungary

    Share of storefronts by country

    Share of each country's storefronts

    CountryShare of country
    Austria52%
    Sweden46%
    Hungary46%
    Norway46%

    Countries with their own page.

    What the numbers show

    foodora carries the most storefronts in some of the countries where it is tracked, and trails another app in the rest.

    How the numbers are defined

    How storefronts are counted

    Put these numbers to work

    Make it the first listing in Austria

    foodora's share of the storefronts is highest in Austria (52%), so there it reaches more of the delivery menus than any other app.

    Frequently asked questions

    Where is foodora available?

    In Sweden, Hungary, Austria and Norway.

    Where does foodora have the most storefronts?

    In Sweden, which holds 38% of foodora's storefronts tracked.

    See the listings behind these numbers

    A demo walks through the storefronts, menus and prices for your products in the markets you sell in.