Delivery marketplaces

    Which restaurants are on Deliveroo and what else do they run?

    51% of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews are listed on Deliveroo, more than any other app there. Deliveroo is a delivery marketplace app in the UK, Europe and Asia. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.

    Where Deliveroo has the most restaurant listings
    Where Deliveroo has the most restaurant listingsMap of countries where Deliveroo has the largest share of restaurant listings on delivery apps. Uber Eats leads in 8 of the 42 countries shown, Wolt leads in 5 of the 42 countries shown, Glovo leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, Grab leads in 4 of the 42 countries shown, talabat leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, Deliveroo leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, foodora leads in 2 of the 42 countries shown, PedidosYa leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Lieferando leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, efood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, GoFood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Just Eat leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Thuisbezorgd leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Pyszne.pl leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Jahez leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, LINE MAN leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Yemeksepeti leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, DoorDash leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, ShopeeFood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, level in Czechia, Spain, strongest lead: Wolt at 92% in Luxembourg.Fiji: not shownTanzania: not shownW. Sahara: not shownCanada: Uber Eats leads (43%), DoorDash second (29%)United States of America: DoorDash leads (40%), Uber Eats second (37%), narrow leadKazakhstan: Wolt leads (40%), Yandex Eats second (35%)Uzbekistan: not shownPapua New Guinea: not shownIndonesia: GoFood leads (59%), ShopeeFood second (25%)Argentina: not shownChile: PedidosYa leads (40%); Rappi and Uber Eats level at 30%Dem. Rep. Congo: not shownSomalia: not shownKenya: Glovo leads (43%), Uber Eats second (33%)Sudan: not shownChad: not shownHaiti: not shownDominican Rep.: not shownRussia: not shownBahamas: not shownFalkland Is.: not shownNorway: Wolt leads (54%), foodora second (46%)Greenland: not shownFr. S. Antarctic Lands: not shownTimor-Leste: not shownSouth Africa: Uber Eats leads (52%), Mr D Food second (48%)Lesotho: not shownMexico: not shownUruguay: not shownBrazil: not shownBolivia: not shownPeru: not shownColombia: not shownPanama: not shownCosta Rica: not shownNicaragua: not shownHonduras: not shownEl Salvador: not shownGuatemala: not shownBelize: not shownVenezuela: not shownGuyana: not shownSuriname: not shownFrance: Uber Eats leads (56%), Deliveroo second (44%)Ecuador: not shownPuerto Rico: not shownJamaica: not shownCuba: not shownZimbabwe: not shownBotswana: not shownNamibia: not shownSenegal: not shownMali: not shownMauritania: not shownBenin: not shownNiger: not shownNigeria: not shownCameroon: not shownTogo: not shownGhana: not shownCôte d'Ivoire: not shownGuinea: not shownGuinea-Bissau: not shownLiberia: not shownSierra Leone: not shownBurkina Faso: not shownCentral African Rep.: not shownCongo: not shownGabon: not shownEq. Guinea: not shownZambia: not shownMalawi: not shownMozambique: not showneSwatini: not shownAngola: not shownBurundi: not shownIsrael: not shownLebanon: not shownMadagascar: not shownPalestine: not shownGambia: not shownTunisia: not shownAlgeria: not shownJordan: talabat leads (76%), Careem second (24%)United Arab Emirates: talabat leads (47%), Noon Food second (24%)Qatar: talabat leads (76%), Deliveroo second (24%)Kuwait: not shownIraq: not shownOman: not shownVanuatu: not shownCambodia: Grab leads (57%), foodpanda second (43%)Thailand: LINE MAN leads (62%), Grab second (27%)Laos: not shownMyanmar: not shownVietnam: ShopeeFood leads (48%), Grab second (39%)North Korea: not shownSouth Korea: not shownMongolia: not shownIndia: not shownBangladesh: not shownBhutan: not shownNepal: not shownPakistan: not shownAfghanistan: not shownTajikistan: not shownKyrgyzstan: not shownTurkmenistan: not shownIran: not shownSyria: not shownArmenia: not shownSweden: foodora leads (47%), Wolt second (28%)Belarus: not shownUkraine: not shownPoland: Pyszne.pl leads (32%), Glovo second (29%), narrow leadAustria: foodora leads (52%), Lieferando second (48%)Hungary: Wolt leads (51%), foodora second (49%), narrow leadMoldova: not shownRomania: Glovo leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Lithuania: not shownLatvia: not shownEstonia: not shownGermany: Lieferando leads (45%), Uber Eats second (28%)Bulgaria: Glovo leads (53%), Takeaway.com second (47%)Greece: efood leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Turkey: Yemeksepeti leads (68%), Trendyol Go second (32%)Albania: not shownCroatia: not shownSwitzerland: Uber Eats leads (46%), Just Eat second (44%), narrow leadLuxembourg: Wolt leads (92%), Takeaway.com second (7.7%)Belgium: Deliveroo leads (41%), Takeaway.com second (30%)Netherlands: Thuisbezorgd leads (61%), Uber Eats second (39%)Portugal: Uber Eats leads (51%), Glovo second (31%)Spain: Glovo and Uber Eats level (37%)Ireland: Just Eat leads (39%), Deliveroo second (38%), narrow leadNew Caledonia: not shownSolomon Is.: not shownNew Zealand: Uber Eats leads (53%), DoorDash second (36%)Australia: Uber Eats leads (64%), DoorDash second (36%)Sri Lanka: not shownChina: not shownTaiwan: Uber Eats leads (66%), foodpanda second (34%)Italy: Deliveroo leads (49%), Glovo second (28%)Denmark: not shownUnited Kingdom: Deliveroo leads (41%), Just Eat second (30%)Iceland: not shownAzerbaijan: not shownGeorgia: not shownPhilippines: Grab leads (57%), foodpanda second (43%)Malaysia: Grab leads (55%), ShopeeFood second (23%)Brunei: not shownSlovenia: not shownFinland: Wolt leads (64%), foodora second (36%)Slovakia: not shownCzechia: Wolt and foodora level (50%)Eritrea: not shownJapan: not shownParaguay: not shownYemen: not shownSaudi Arabia: Jahez leads (59%), HungerStation second (41%)N. Cyprus: not shownCyprus: not shownMorocco: not shownEgypt: not shownLibya: not shownEthiopia: not shownDjibouti: not shownSomaliland: not shownUganda: not shownRwanda: not shownBosnia and Herz.: not shownMacedonia: not shownSerbia: not shownMontenegro: not shownKosovo: not shownTrinidad and Tobago: not shownS. Sudan: not shownSingapore: Grab leads (39%), foodpanda second (37%), narrow leadHong Kong: not shownBahrain: not shownDeliverooAnother app leadsStriped: narrow lead or levelNot covered

    Method below the table.

    Show the data as a table

    Where Deliveroo has the most restaurant listings. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    CountryLeadsSecond
    AustraliaUber Eats 64%DoorDash 36%
    Austriafoodora 52%Lieferando 48%
    BelgiumDeliveroo 41%Takeaway.com 30%
    BulgariaGlovo 53%Takeaway.com 47%
    CambodiaGrab 57%foodpanda 43%
    CanadaUber Eats 43%DoorDash 29%
    ChilePedidosYa 40%Rappi and Uber Eats (level) 30%
    CzechiaWolt 50% (level)foodora 50%
    FinlandWolt 64%foodora 36%
    FranceUber Eats 56%Deliveroo 44%
    GermanyLieferando 45%Uber Eats 28%
    Greeceefood 58%Wolt 42%
    HungaryWolt 51% (narrow lead)foodora 49%
    IndonesiaGoFood 59%ShopeeFood 25%
    IrelandJust Eat 39% (narrow lead)Deliveroo 38%
    ItalyDeliveroo 49%Glovo 28%
    Jordantalabat 76%Careem 24%
    KazakhstanWolt 40%Yandex Eats 35%
    KenyaGlovo 43%Uber Eats 33%
    LuxembourgWolt 92%Takeaway.com 7.7%
    MalaysiaGrab 55%ShopeeFood 23%
    NetherlandsThuisbezorgd 61%Uber Eats 39%
    New ZealandUber Eats 53%DoorDash 36%
    NorwayWolt 54%foodora 46%
    PhilippinesGrab 57%foodpanda 43%
    PolandPyszne.pl 32% (narrow lead)Glovo 29%
    PortugalUber Eats 51%Glovo 31%
    Qatartalabat 76%Deliveroo 24%
    RomaniaGlovo 58%Wolt 42%
    Saudi ArabiaJahez 59%HungerStation 41%
    SingaporeGrab 39% (narrow lead)foodpanda 37%
    South AfricaUber Eats 52%Mr D Food 48%
    SpainGlovo 37% (level)Uber Eats 37%
    Swedenfoodora 47%Wolt 28%
    SwitzerlandUber Eats 46% (narrow lead)Just Eat 44%
    TaiwanUber Eats 66%foodpanda 34%
    ThailandLINE MAN 62%Grab 27%
    TurkeyYemeksepeti 68%Trendyol Go 32%
    United Arab Emiratestalabat 47%Noon Food 24%
    United KingdomDeliveroo 41%Just Eat 30%
    United States of AmericaDoorDash 40% (narrow lead)Uber Eats 37%
    VietnamShopeeFood 48%Grab 39%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    The app with the most restaurant listings in each country; stripes mark a narrow lead.

    51% of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews are listed on Deliveroo.

    1. Deliverooleads51%
    2. Uber Eats46%
    3. Just Eat42%

    Share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews.

    Vendors we track at every restaurant

    • Uber Eats logo
    • DoorDash logo
    • Grubhub logo
    • Deliveroo logo
    • Just Eat logo
    • Thuisbezorgd.nl logo
    • Lieferando logo
    • Wolt logo
    • Glovo logo
    • foodora logo
    • Grab logo
    • foodpanda logo
    • LINE MAN logo
    • GoFood logo
    • talabat logo

    Deliveroo listings in London

    Deliveroo is a delivery marketplace app in the UK, Europe and Asia. A place is listed when it is matched to an open store on the app, or the app is named on its own Google listing. Listed is not selling, and nothing here counts orders: these are not market shares. DoorDash Storefront is in online ordering; DoorDash here means the DoorDash marketplace app.

    How many open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews are listed on Deliveroo
    How many open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews are listed on DeliverooWaffle chart of the share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews that are listed on Deliveroo. 51% listed on Deliveroo.51%listed on Deliveroonot listed on it

    Share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews.

    Show the data as a table

    How many open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews are listed on Deliveroo. Share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews.

    Share
    listed on Deliveroo51%

    Who is Deliveroo's biggest competitor?

    Deliveroo is the app that lists the most places in London; the chart shows how far ahead it is.

    Deliveroo among delivery platforms vendors in London
    Deliveroo among delivery platforms vendors in LondonBar chart of delivery platforms vendor shares in London with Deliveroo highlighted. Deliveroo 51%, Uber Eats 46%, Just Eat 42%.SHARE OF OPEN LONDONFOOD-SERVING PLACES (NO BARS)WITH RECENT REVIEWSDeliveroo: 51%Deliveroo51%Uber Eats: 46%Uber Eats46%Just Eat: 42%Just Eat42%

    Share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews.

    Show the data as a table

    Deliveroo among delivery platforms vendors in London. Share of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews.

    Share
    Deliveroo51%
    Uber Eats46%
    Just Eat42%

    DashLeads

    The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.

    • Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
    • Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
    • Views by borough, city and state
    • Export the list to your CRM
    Get the outlet-level data

    We walk you through your city and your slot.

    Deliveroo and the other apps

    The share of Deliveroo's places in London that the other leading apps also list. 16% of delivery-listed places are on Deliveroo only, among the leading apps.

    Deliveroo places also listed on the other apps
    Deliveroo places also listed on the other appsHeatmap of Deliveroo places in London also listed on the other leading apps. 71% of Deliveroo places are also listed on Uber Eats; 63% of Deliveroo places are also listed on Just Eat.SHARE OF THE VENDOR'S PLACESALSO LISTED ON THE OTHER APPJust EatUber EatsDeliverooDeliveroo, Just Eat: 63%63%Deliveroo, Uber Eats: 71%71%

    Share of open food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews listed on the row marketplace.

    Show the data as a table

    Deliveroo places also listed on the other apps. Share of open food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews listed on the row marketplace.

    Just EatUber Eats
    Deliveroo63%71%

    Deliveroo country by country

    Share of restaurant listings on delivery apps: each app's share of the open restaurant storefronts on the delivery apps we track in the country. A restaurant on three apps counts three times, so this is not a share of restaurants, orders or sales, and it is not comparable with the city figures on this page. Deliveroo has the most listings in Belgium, Italy and United Kingdom.

    Deliveroo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country
    Deliveroo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by countryBar chart of Deliveroo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps in each country. Italy 49%, France 44%, Belgium 41%, United Kingdom 41%, Ireland 38%, Qatar 24%, Singapore 24%, United Arab Emirates 15%.SHARE OF RESTAURANT LISTINGS ONTHE TRACKED DELIVERY APPS INEACH COUNTRYItaly: 49%Italy49%France: 44%France44%Belgium: 41%Belgium41%United Kingdom: 41%United Kingdom41%Ireland: 38%Ireland38%Qatar: 24%Qatar24%Singapore: 24%Singapore24%United Arab Emirates: 15%United Arab Emirates15%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Show the data as a table

    Deliveroo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Share
    Italy49%
    France44%
    Belgium41%
    United Kingdom41%
    Ireland38%
    Qatar24%
    Singapore24%
    United Arab Emirates15%

    Strengths and weaknesses, from our data

    • Position: the app that lists the most places in London.

    Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants are on Deliveroo?

    51% of open London food-serving places (no bars) with recent reviews. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts, and listings, not orders.

    Who is Deliveroo's biggest competitor?

    Deliveroo leads London; the next is Uber Eats at 46%.

    See which restaurants run Deliveroo

    Name a city and a system, and we show you the restaurants on it and the ones without it.