Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Palma de Mallorca: 7,100+

    Dashmote counts 7,100+ on-premise outlets in the Palma de Mallorca metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 2% of all outlets in Spain. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    7,100+
    on-premise outlets

    Madrid has the most outlets in Spain

    Map: Palma de Mallorca and the other metro areas with a page in SpainSpain: Madrid: rank 1 for outlets; Barcelona: rank 2 for outlets; Valencia: rank 3 for outlets; Seville: rank 4 for outlets; Málaga: rank 5 for outlets; Bilbao: rank 6 for outlets; Palma de Mallorca: rank 7 for outlets; Alicante: rank 8 for outlets.Madrid: rank 1 for outletsBarcelona: rank 2 for outletsValencia: rank 3 for outletsSeville: rank 4 for outletsMálaga: rank 5 for outletsBilbao: rank 6 for outletsPalma de Mallorca: rank 7 for outletsAlicante: rank 8 for outlets
    • Madrid
    • Barcelona
    • Valencia
    • Seville
    • Palma de Mallorca
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    2%
    of all outlets in Spain
    96%
    independent outlets
    10%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Palma de Mallorca stands

    Palma de Mallorca ranks seventh for the number of outlets among metro areas in Spain

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Spain, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Spain8 metro areas: Madrid: rank 1; Barcelona: rank 2; Valencia: rank 3; Seville: rank 4; Málaga: rank 5; Bilbao: rank 6; Palma de Mallorca: rank 7; Alicante: rank 8.Madrid: rank 1Barcelona: rank 2Valencia: rank 3Seville: rank 4Málaga: rank 5Bilbao: rank 6Palma de Mallorca: rank 7Alicante: rank 8

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants47%
    Bars and pubs21%
    Hotels16%
    Cafes and coffee shops11%
    Quick service and fast food4%

    Palma de Mallorca has fewer bars and pubs than Spain as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Palma de Mallorca (bar) against all of Spain (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Palma de Mallorca against all of Spain5 outlet types: Restaurants: 47% Palma de Mallorca, 44% Spain, +3 pts; Bars and pubs: 21% Palma de Mallorca, 27% Spain, −6 pts; Hotels: 16% Palma de Mallorca, 13% Spain, +3 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 11% Palma de Mallorca, 12% Spain, −1 pt; Quick service and fast food: 4% Palma de Mallorca, 4% Spain, level.Restaurants: 47% Palma de Mallorca, 44% Spain, +3 ptsHotels: 16% Palma de Mallorca, 13% Spain, +3 ptsQuick service and fast food: 4% Palma de Mallorca, 4% Spain, levelCafes and coffee shops: 11% Palma de Mallorca, 12% Spain, −1 ptBars and pubs: 21% Palma de Mallorca, 27% Spain, −6 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasurePalma de MallorcaAll outlets in Spain
    Independent96%96%
    Listed on a delivery app10%10%
    Website listed48%41%
    100+ public reviews53%50%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Palma de Mallorca is the seventh largest metro area in Spain.

    The nearest metro area in Spain with its own page, Barcelona, is 206 km away, so within Spain Palma de Mallorca works as a territory of its own.

    Outlets in Palma de Mallorca are somewhat more likely to list a website than outlets across Spain: 48% against 41%.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    96% of outlets in Palma de Mallorca are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Palma de Mallorca?

    6,000+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (3,300+ restaurants, 1,500+ bars and pubs, 700+ cafes and coffee shops and 300+ quick-service and fast-food outlets); with 1,100+ hotels, 7,100+ on-premise outlets in the Palma de Mallorca metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?