Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Rosario: 5,000+

    Dashmote counts 5,000+ on-premise outlets in the Rosario metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 3% of all outlets in Argentina. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    5,000+
    on-premise outlets

    Buenos Aires has the most outlets in Argentina

    Map: Rosario and the other metro areas with a page in ArgentinaArgentina: Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outlets; Córdoba: rank 2 for outlets; Mendoza: rank 3 for outlets; Rosario: rank 4 for outlets.Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outletsCórdoba: rank 2 for outletsMendoza: rank 3 for outletsRosario: rank 4 for outlets
    • Buenos Aires
    • Córdoba
    • Mendoza
    • Rosario
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    3%
    of all outlets in Argentina
    96%
    independent outlets
    2%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Rosario stands

    Rosario ranks fourth for the number of outlets among metro areas in Argentina

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina4 metro areas: Buenos Aires: rank 1; Córdoba: rank 2; Mendoza: rank 3; Rosario: rank 4.Buenos Aires: rank 1Córdoba: rank 2Mendoza: rank 3Rosario: rank 4

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants44%
    Bars and pubs23%
    Cafes and coffee shops12%
    Quick service and fast food11%
    Hotels10%

    Rosario has fewer hotels than Argentina as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Rosario (bar) against all of Argentina (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Rosario against all of Argentina5 outlet types: Restaurants: 44% Rosario, 47% Argentina, −3 pts; Bars and pubs: 23% Rosario, 17% Argentina, +6 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 12% Rosario, 9% Argentina, +3 pts; Quick service and fast food: 11% Rosario, 11% Argentina, level; Hotels: 10% Rosario, 17% Argentina, −7 pts.Bars and pubs: 23% Rosario, 17% Argentina, +6 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 12% Rosario, 9% Argentina, +3 ptsQuick service and fast food: 11% Rosario, 11% Argentina, levelRestaurants: 44% Rosario, 47% Argentina, −3 ptsHotels: 10% Rosario, 17% Argentina, −7 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureRosarioAll outlets in Argentina
    Independent96%97%
    Listed on a delivery app2%4%
    Website listed35%29%
    100+ public reviews31%26%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Rosario has more of a bar and pub scene than Argentina overall: 23% of outlets, against 17%.

    Rosario is the fourth largest metro area in Argentina.

    The nearest metro area in Argentina with its own page, Buenos Aires, is 279 km away, so within Argentina Rosario works as a territory of its own.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    96% of outlets in Rosario are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Rosario?

    4,500+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (2,200+ restaurants, 1,100+ bars and pubs, 600+ cafes and coffee shops and 500+ quick-service and fast-food outlets); with 400+ hotels, 5,000+ on-premise outlets in the Rosario metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?