Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Córdoba: 8,000+

    Dashmote counts 8,000+ on-premise outlets in the Córdoba metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 4% of all outlets in Argentina. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    8,000+
    on-premise outlets

    Buenos Aires has the most outlets in Argentina

    Map: Córdoba and the other metro areas with a page in ArgentinaArgentina: Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outlets; Córdoba: rank 2 for outlets; Mendoza: rank 3 for outlets; Rosario: rank 4 for outlets.Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outletsCórdoba: rank 2 for outletsMendoza: rank 3 for outletsRosario: rank 4 for outlets
    • Buenos Aires
    • Córdoba
    • Mendoza
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    4%
    of all outlets in Argentina
    96%
    independent outlets
    3%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Córdoba stands

    Córdoba ranks second for the number of outlets among metro areas in Argentina

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina4 metro areas: Buenos Aires: rank 1; Córdoba: rank 2; Mendoza: rank 3; Rosario: rank 4.Buenos Aires: rank 1Córdoba: rank 2Mendoza: rank 3Rosario: rank 4

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants50%
    Bars and pubs17%
    Quick service and fast food13%
    Cafes and coffee shops11%
    Hotels9%

    Córdoba has fewer hotels than Argentina as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Córdoba (bar) against all of Argentina (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Córdoba against all of Argentina5 outlet types: Restaurants: 50% Córdoba, 47% Argentina, +3 pts; Bars and pubs: 17% Córdoba, 17% Argentina, level; Quick service and fast food: 13% Córdoba, 11% Argentina, +2 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 11% Córdoba, 9% Argentina, +2 pts; Hotels: 9% Córdoba, 17% Argentina, −8 pts.Restaurants: 50% Córdoba, 47% Argentina, +3 ptsQuick service and fast food: 13% Córdoba, 11% Argentina, +2 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 11% Córdoba, 9% Argentina, +2 ptsBars and pubs: 17% Córdoba, 17% Argentina, levelHotels: 9% Córdoba, 17% Argentina, −8 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureCórdobaAll outlets in Argentina
    Independent96%97%
    Listed on a delivery app3%4%
    Website listed32%29%
    100+ public reviews29%26%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Córdoba is the second largest metro area in Argentina.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    96% of outlets in Córdoba are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Córdoba?

    7,200+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (3,900+ restaurants, 1,300+ bars and pubs, 1,000+ quick-service and fast-food outlets and 800+ cafes and coffee shops); with 700+ hotels, 8,000+ on-premise outlets in the Córdoba metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?