Outlet database

    Restaurants, bars, cafes and hotels in Mendoza: 6,500+

    Dashmote counts 6,500+ on-premise outlets in the Mendoza metro area, within 25 km of the centre (an outlet between two listed cities counts only for the nearer one); that is 3% of all outlets in Argentina. Open on-premise outlets (restaurants, cafes, quick service, bars and pubs, hotels), one record per public map listing.

    6,500+
    on-premise outlets

    Buenos Aires has the most outlets in Argentina

    Map: Mendoza and the other metro areas with a page in ArgentinaArgentina: Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outlets; Córdoba: rank 2 for outlets; Mendoza: rank 3 for outlets; Rosario: rank 4 for outlets.Buenos Aires: rank 1 for outletsCórdoba: rank 2 for outletsMendoza: rank 3 for outletsRosario: rank 4 for outlets
    • Buenos Aires
    • Córdoba
    • Mendoza
    Highlighted: this metro area. Dot size: outlets.
    3%
    of all outlets in Argentina
    97%
    independent outlets
    5%
    listed on a delivery app

    Where Mendoza stands

    Mendoza ranks third for the number of outlets among metro areas in Argentina

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina, ranked

    Open on-premise outlets per metro area in Argentina4 metro areas: Buenos Aires: rank 1; Córdoba: rank 2; Mendoza: rank 3; Rosario: rank 4.Buenos Aires: rank 1Córdoba: rank 2Mendoza: rank 3Rosario: rank 4

    By outlet type

    Outlet typeShare
    Restaurants46%
    Hotels14%
    Bars and pubs14%
    Quick service and fast food14%
    Cafes and coffee shops12%

    Mendoza has slightly more quick service and fast food outlets than Argentina as a whole

    Share of outlets by type, Mendoza (bar) against all of Argentina (tick)

    Share of outlets by type: Mendoza against all of Argentina5 outlet types: Restaurants: 46% Mendoza, 47% Argentina, −1 pt; Bars and pubs: 14% Mendoza, 17% Argentina, −3 pts; Hotels: 14% Mendoza, 17% Argentina, −3 pts; Quick service and fast food: 14% Mendoza, 11% Argentina, +3 pts; Cafes and coffee shops: 12% Mendoza, 9% Argentina, +3 pts.Quick service and fast food: 14% Mendoza, 11% Argentina, +3 ptsCafes and coffee shops: 12% Mendoza, 9% Argentina, +3 ptsRestaurants: 46% Mendoza, 47% Argentina, −1 ptBars and pubs: 14% Mendoza, 17% Argentina, −3 ptsHotels: 14% Mendoza, 17% Argentina, −3 pts

    Outlet profile

    MeasureMendozaAll outlets in Argentina
    Independent97%97%
    Listed on a delivery app5%4%
    Website listed29%29%
    100+ public reviews27%26%

    Instagram, TikTok and YouTube accounts linked where public.

    What the numbers show

    Fast food is more prominent in Mendoza, where quick service makes up 14% of outlets, against 11% across Argentina.

    Mendoza is the third largest metro area in Argentina.

    Among the 4 metro areas with a page in Argentina, Mendoza has the lowest share of outlets with 100+ public reviews: 27%.

    How the numbers are defined

    How the shares are defined

    Put these numbers to work

    Visit the best-fit outlets first

    97% of outlets in Mendoza are independent; filter on the traits that fit your brand, rank what is left and start at the top of the list.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants and bars are there in Mendoza?

    5,600+ restaurants, cafes, quick-service outlets, bars and pubs, hotels excluded (3,000+ restaurants, 900+ bars and pubs, 900+ quick-service and fast-food outlets and 700+ cafes and coffee shops); with 900+ hotels, 6,500+ on-premise outlets in the Mendoza metro area.

    Ready to see what you're missing?

    Get access to top leads instantly

    1

    Define an ideal customer profile and select your test city

    2

    Dashmote AI scans all available data points and scores each outlet

    3

    Get full access and scored leads ready for you to evaluate

    https://

    Rather want us to walk you through it?