Who uses Tock and what goes with it?
1.6% of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings use Tock; Resy leads at 55%. Tock is a reservation platform for ticketed and prepaid bookings: tasting menus, wineries and events. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.
Method below the table.
Show the data as a table
How many open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings use Tock. Share of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| use Tock | 1.6% |
Share of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
Tock is a reservation platform for ticketed and prepaid bookings: tasting menus, wineries and events. A place can use several reservations vendors, so shares add to more than 100%.
1.6% of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings use Tock.
- Resyleads55%
- OpenTable46%
- SevenRooms8.1%
- Yelp Guest Manager7.6%
- Dorsia2.6%
- Tock1.6%
Share of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
Vendors we track at every restaurant
Who is Tock's biggest competitor?
Resy leads New York City at 55%; Tock ranks eighth.
Share of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
Show the data as a table
Tock among reservations vendors in New York City. Share of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| Resy | 55% |
| OpenTable | 46% |
| SevenRooms | 8.1% |
| Yelp Guest Manager | 7.6% |
| Dorsia | 2.6% |
| Tock | 1.6% |
DashLeads
The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.
- Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
- Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
- Views by borough, city and state
- Export the list to your CRM
We walk you through your city and your slot.
Strengths and weaknesses, from our data
- Position: number 8 in New York City, behind Resy.
Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.
Frequently asked questions
How many restaurants use Tock?
1.6% of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.
Who is Tock's biggest competitor?
Resy, at 55% of open New York City table-service restaurants with recent reviews that take table bookings.
