Loyalty

    Who uses Owner.com and what goes with it?

    9.0% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen use Owner.com; Toast Loyalty leads at 19%. Owner.com is a website, online ordering and loyalty suite for independent restaurants. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.

    How many open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen use Owner.com
    How many open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen use Owner.comWaffle chart of the share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen that use Owner.com. 9.0% use Owner.com.9.0%use Owner.comother loyalty vendors

    Method below the table.

    Show the data as a table

    How many open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen use Owner.com. Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    Share
    use Owner.com9.0%

    Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    Owner.com is a website, online ordering and loyalty suite for independent restaurants. A place can use several loyalty vendors, so shares add to more than 100%.

    9.0% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen use Owner.com.

    1. Toast Loyaltyleads19%
    2. Square Loyalty16%
    3. Slice Loyalty14%
    4. Epsilon12%
    5. Owner.com Loyalty9.0%
    6. SessionM7.4%

    Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    Also in the data

    • 96% of Owner.com POS places also use Owner.com's own loyalty

    Vendors we track at every restaurant

    • Toast logo
    • Square logo
    • Clover logo
    • Lightspeed logo
    • Resy logo
    • OpenTable logo
    • SevenRooms logo
    • TheFork logo
    • Zenchef logo
    • DoorDash logo
    • Slice logo
    • Olo logo
    • ChowNow logo
    • Bilt logo
    • Upside logo
    • Rewards Network logo

    Who is Owner.com's biggest competitor?

    Toast Loyalty leads New York City at 19%; Owner.com ranks fifth.

    Owner.com among loyalty vendors in New York City
    Owner.com among loyalty vendors in New York CityBar chart of loyalty vendor shares in New York City with Owner.com highlighted. Toast Loyalty 19%, Square Loyalty 16%, Slice Loyalty 14%, Epsilon 12%, Owner.com Loyalty 9.0%, SessionM 7.4%.SHARE OF OPEN NEW YORK CITYEATING AND DRINKING PLACES WITHRECENT REVIEWS AND A LOYALTYVENDOR SEENToast Loyalty: 19%Toast Loyalty19%Square Loyalty: 16%Square Loyalty16%Slice Loyalty: 14%Slice Loyalty14%Epsilon: 12%Epsilon12%Owner.com Loyalty: 9.0%Owner.com Loyalty9.0%SessionM: 7.4%SessionM7.4%

    Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    Show the data as a table

    Owner.com among loyalty vendors in New York City. Share of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    Share
    Toast Loyalty19%
    Square Loyalty16%
    Slice Loyalty14%
    Epsilon12%
    Owner.com Loyalty9.0%
    SessionM7.4%

    Which POS Owner.com sits next to

    Share of each POS vendor's New York City places that also show Owner.com.

    POS places that also show Owner.com
    POS places that also show Owner.comHeatmap of POS places that also show Owner.com. 5.2% of Clover POS places also show Owner.com Loyalty; 2.2% of Toast POS places also show Owner.com Loyalty; 1.5% of Square POS places also show Owner.com Loyalty.SHARE OF THE POS VENDOR'S PLACESTHAT ALSO SHOW THE OTHER VENDOROwner.com LoyaltyToastToast, Owner.com Loyalty: 2.2%2.2%SquareSquare, Owner.com Loyalty: 1.5%1.5%CloverClover, Owner.com Loyalty: 5.2%5.2%OracleSimphonyOracle Simphony, Owner.com Loyalty: not applicable--

    Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews with the row's POS seen.

    Show the data as a table

    POS places that also show Owner.com. Share of open eating and drinking places with recent reviews with the row's POS seen.

    Owner.com Loyalty
    Toast2.2%
    Square1.5%
    Clover5.2%
    Oracle Simphony--

    DashLeads

    The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.

    • Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
    • Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
    • Views by borough, city and state
    • Export the list to your CRM
    Get the outlet-level data

    We walk you through your city and your slot.

    Suite or best of breed

    The share of each POS vendor's places that also use the same vendor's own product in this slot.

    POS places on the same vendor's own product
    POS places on the same vendor's own productBar chart of suite share per POS vendor. Owner.com 96% of food-serving places (no bars), SpotOn 30% of eating and drinking places, Square 21% of eating and drinking places, Toast 18% of eating and drinking places, Chowbus 13% of eating and drinking places.SHARE OF OPEN NEW YORK CITYPLACES WITH A POS SEEN, EACH BARON ITS OWN BASEOwner.com: 96% of food-serving places (no bars)Owner.comof food-serving places (no bars)96%SpotOn: 30% of eating and drinking placesSpotOnof eating and drinking places30%Square: 21% of eating and drinking placesSquareof eating and drinking places21%Toast: 18% of eating and drinking placesToastof eating and drinking places18%Chowbus: 13% of eating and drinking placesChowbusof eating and drinking places13%

    Each bar on its own base, named under its label: open New York City places with recent reviews and a POS seen.

    Show the data as a table

    POS places on the same vendor's own product. Each bar on its own base, named under its label: open New York City places with recent reviews and a POS seen.

    Share
    Owner.com96%
    SpotOn30%
    Square21%
    Toast18%
    Chowbus13%

    Strengths and weaknesses, from our data

    • Position: number 5 in New York City, behind Toast Loyalty.
    • Suite pull: 96% of the vendor's POS places also use this product.

    Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants use Owner.com?

    9.0% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.

    Who is Owner.com's biggest competitor?

    Toast Loyalty, at 19% of open New York City eating and drinking places with recent reviews and a loyalty vendor seen.

    See which restaurants run Owner.com

    Name a city and a system, and we show you the restaurants on it and the ones without it.