Who uses resmio and what goes with it?
16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio; DISH Reservation leads at 25%. resmio is booking software restaurants run on their own website, strongest in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.
Method below the table.
Show the data as a table
How many open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio. Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| use resmio | 16% |
Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
resmio is booking software restaurants run on their own website, strongest in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. A place can use several reservations vendors, so shares add to more than 100%.
16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio.
- DISH Reservationleads25%
- TheFork18%
- OpenTable18%
- resmio16%
- Foodamigos15%
- Zenchef12%
Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
Also in the data
20% of restaurants on a booking platform in Austria
19% of restaurants on a booking platform in Germany
15% of restaurants on a booking platform in Switzerland
Vendors we track at every restaurant
Who is resmio's biggest competitor?
DISH Reservation leads Berlin at 25%; resmio ranks fourth.
Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
Show the data as a table
resmio among reservations vendors in Berlin. Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| DISH Reservation | 25% |
| TheFork | 18% |
| OpenTable | 18% |
| resmio | 16% |
| Foodamigos | 15% |
| Zenchef | 12% |
resmio in Europe, country by country
Share of each country's restaurants on a booking platform we track that are on resmio. Its highest share is in Austria, at 20%. In Austria, TheFork and resmio follow DISH Reservation (23%, 20%). In Germany, resmio and gastronovi follow DISH Reservation (19%, 16%).
Every platform counts the restaurants bookable online on it, TheFork included. A restaurant on several platforms counts for each, so shares add up to more than 100%. Overlaps with DISH Reservation are minimums. How we count bookable restaurants.
Share of restaurants bookable online on any platform we track, per country.
Show the data as a table
resmio's share of restaurants on a booking platform, by country. Share of restaurants bookable online on any platform we track, per country.
| Share | |
|---|---|
| Austria | 20% |
| Germany | 19% |
| Switzerland | 15% |
| Italy | 1.2% |
| Netherlands | 0.5% |
| Portugal | 0.4% |
| United Kingdom | 0.4% |
| Spain | 0.4% |
| France | 0.3% |
DashLeads
The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.
- Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
- Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
- Views by borough, city and state
- Export the list to your CRM
We walk you through your city and your slot.
Strengths and weaknesses, from our data
- Position: number 4 in Berlin, behind DISH Reservation.
Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.
Frequently asked questions
How many restaurants use resmio?
16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.
Who is resmio's biggest competitor?
DISH Reservation, at 25% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.
