Reservations

    Who uses resmio and what goes with it?

    16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio; DISH Reservation leads at 25%. resmio is booking software restaurants run on their own website, strongest in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. Below: its rivals, its share by market, and the systems it sits next to.

    How many open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio
    How many open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmioWaffle chart of the share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen that use resmio. 16% use resmio.16%use resmioother reservations vendors

    Method below the table.

    Show the data as a table

    How many open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio. Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    Share
    use resmio16%

    Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    resmio is booking software restaurants run on their own website, strongest in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. A place can use several reservations vendors, so shares add to more than 100%.

    16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen use resmio.

    1. DISH Reservationleads25%
    2. TheFork18%
    3. OpenTable18%
    4. resmio16%
    5. Foodamigos15%
    6. Zenchef12%

    Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    Also in the data

    • 20% of restaurants on a booking platform in Austria

    • 19% of restaurants on a booking platform in Germany

    • 15% of restaurants on a booking platform in Switzerland

    Vendors we track at every restaurant

    • Toast logo
    • Square logo
    • Clover logo
    • Lightspeed logo
    • Resy logo
    • OpenTable logo
    • SevenRooms logo
    • TheFork logo
    • Zenchef logo
    • DoorDash logo
    • Slice logo
    • Olo logo
    • ChowNow logo
    • Bilt logo
    • Upside logo
    • Rewards Network logo

    Who is resmio's biggest competitor?

    DISH Reservation leads Berlin at 25%; resmio ranks fourth.

    resmio among reservations vendors in Berlin
    resmio among reservations vendors in BerlinBar chart of reservations vendor shares in Berlin with resmio highlighted. DISH Reservation 25%, TheFork 18%, OpenTable 18%, resmio 16%, Foodamigos 15%, Zenchef 12%.SHARE OF OPEN BERLINTABLE-SERVICE RESTAURANTS WITHRECENT REVIEWS AND A BOOKINGPLATFORM SEENDISH Reservation: 25%DISH Reservation25%TheFork: 18%TheFork18%OpenTable: 18%OpenTable18%resmio: 16%resmio16%Foodamigos: 15%Foodamigos15%Zenchef: 12%Zenchef12%

    Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    Show the data as a table

    resmio among reservations vendors in Berlin. Share of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    Share
    DISH Reservation25%
    TheFork18%
    OpenTable18%
    resmio16%
    Foodamigos15%
    Zenchef12%

    resmio in Europe, country by country

    Share of each country's restaurants on a booking platform we track that are on resmio. Its highest share is in Austria, at 20%. In Austria, TheFork and resmio follow DISH Reservation (23%, 20%). In Germany, resmio and gastronovi follow DISH Reservation (19%, 16%).

    Every platform counts the restaurants bookable online on it, TheFork included. A restaurant on several platforms counts for each, so shares add up to more than 100%. Overlaps with DISH Reservation are minimums. How we count bookable restaurants.

    resmio's share of restaurants on a booking platform, by country
    resmio's share of restaurants on a booking platform, by countryBar chart of resmio's share of restaurants on a booking platform in each European country. Austria 20%, Germany 19%, Switzerland 15%, Italy 1.2%, Netherlands 0.5%, Portugal 0.4%, United Kingdom 0.4%, Spain 0.4%, France 0.3%.SHARE OF RESTAURANTS BOOKABLEONLINE ON ANY PLATFORM WE TRACK,PER COUNTRYAustria: 20%Austria20%Germany: 19%Germany19%Switzerland: 15%Switzerland15%Italy: 1.2%Italy1.2%Netherlands: 0.5%Netherlands0.5%Portugal: 0.4%Portugal0.4%United Kingdom: 0.4%United Kingdom0.4%Spain: 0.4%Spain0.4%France: 0.3%France0.3%

    Share of restaurants bookable online on any platform we track, per country.

    Show the data as a table

    resmio's share of restaurants on a booking platform, by country. Share of restaurants bookable online on any platform we track, per country.

    Share
    Austria20%
    Germany19%
    Switzerland15%
    Italy1.2%
    Netherlands0.5%
    Portugal0.4%
    United Kingdom0.4%
    Spain0.4%
    France0.3%

    DashLeads

    The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.

    • Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
    • Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
    • Views by borough, city and state
    • Export the list to your CRM
    Get the outlet-level data

    We walk you through your city and your slot.

    Strengths and weaknesses, from our data

    • Position: number 4 in Berlin, behind DISH Reservation.

    Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many restaurants use resmio?

    16% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen. We publish shares of the places we detect, not counts.

    Who is resmio's biggest competitor?

    DISH Reservation, at 25% of open Berlin table-service restaurants with recent reviews and a booking platform seen.

    See which restaurants run resmio

    Name a city and a system, and we show you the restaurants on it and the ones without it.