Delivery marketplaces

    Where is Glovo the biggest delivery app?

    Glovo has its largest share of restaurant listings in Romania, at 58%, and the most listings of any app in Bulgaria, Kenya and Romania. A restaurant on three apps counts three times, so these are shares of listings, not of restaurants or orders.

    Where Glovo has the most restaurant listings
    Where Glovo has the most restaurant listingsMap of countries where Glovo has the largest share of restaurant listings on delivery apps. Uber Eats leads in 8 of the 42 countries shown, Wolt leads in 5 of the 42 countries shown, Glovo leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, Grab leads in 4 of the 42 countries shown, talabat leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, Deliveroo leads in 3 of the 42 countries shown, foodora leads in 2 of the 42 countries shown, PedidosYa leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Lieferando leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, efood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, GoFood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Just Eat leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Thuisbezorgd leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Pyszne.pl leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Jahez leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, LINE MAN leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, Yemeksepeti leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, DoorDash leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, ShopeeFood leads in 1 of the 42 countries shown, level in Czechia, Spain, strongest lead: Wolt at 92% in Luxembourg.Fiji: not shownTanzania: not shownW. Sahara: not shownCanada: Uber Eats leads (43%), DoorDash second (29%)United States of America: DoorDash leads (40%), Uber Eats second (37%), narrow leadKazakhstan: Wolt leads (40%), Yandex Eats second (35%)Uzbekistan: not shownPapua New Guinea: not shownIndonesia: GoFood leads (59%), ShopeeFood second (25%)Argentina: not shownChile: PedidosYa leads (40%); Rappi and Uber Eats level at 30%Dem. Rep. Congo: not shownSomalia: not shownKenya: Glovo leads (43%), Uber Eats second (33%)Sudan: not shownChad: not shownHaiti: not shownDominican Rep.: not shownRussia: not shownBahamas: not shownFalkland Is.: not shownNorway: Wolt leads (54%), foodora second (46%)Greenland: not shownFr. S. Antarctic Lands: not shownTimor-Leste: not shownSouth Africa: Uber Eats leads (52%), Mr D Food second (48%)Lesotho: not shownMexico: not shownUruguay: not shownBrazil: not shownBolivia: not shownPeru: not shownColombia: not shownPanama: not shownCosta Rica: not shownNicaragua: not shownHonduras: not shownEl Salvador: not shownGuatemala: not shownBelize: not shownVenezuela: not shownGuyana: not shownSuriname: not shownFrance: Uber Eats leads (56%), Deliveroo second (44%)Ecuador: not shownPuerto Rico: not shownJamaica: not shownCuba: not shownZimbabwe: not shownBotswana: not shownNamibia: not shownSenegal: not shownMali: not shownMauritania: not shownBenin: not shownNiger: not shownNigeria: not shownCameroon: not shownTogo: not shownGhana: not shownCôte d'Ivoire: not shownGuinea: not shownGuinea-Bissau: not shownLiberia: not shownSierra Leone: not shownBurkina Faso: not shownCentral African Rep.: not shownCongo: not shownGabon: not shownEq. Guinea: not shownZambia: not shownMalawi: not shownMozambique: not showneSwatini: not shownAngola: not shownBurundi: not shownIsrael: not shownLebanon: not shownMadagascar: not shownPalestine: not shownGambia: not shownTunisia: not shownAlgeria: not shownJordan: talabat leads (76%), Careem second (24%)United Arab Emirates: talabat leads (47%), Noon Food second (24%)Qatar: talabat leads (76%), Deliveroo second (24%)Kuwait: not shownIraq: not shownOman: not shownVanuatu: not shownCambodia: Grab leads (57%), foodpanda second (43%)Thailand: LINE MAN leads (62%), Grab second (27%)Laos: not shownMyanmar: not shownVietnam: ShopeeFood leads (48%), Grab second (39%)North Korea: not shownSouth Korea: not shownMongolia: not shownIndia: not shownBangladesh: not shownBhutan: not shownNepal: not shownPakistan: not shownAfghanistan: not shownTajikistan: not shownKyrgyzstan: not shownTurkmenistan: not shownIran: not shownSyria: not shownArmenia: not shownSweden: foodora leads (47%), Wolt second (28%)Belarus: not shownUkraine: not shownPoland: Pyszne.pl leads (32%), Glovo second (29%), narrow leadAustria: foodora leads (52%), Lieferando second (48%)Hungary: Wolt leads (51%), foodora second (49%), narrow leadMoldova: not shownRomania: Glovo leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Lithuania: not shownLatvia: not shownEstonia: not shownGermany: Lieferando leads (45%), Uber Eats second (28%)Bulgaria: Glovo leads (53%), Takeaway.com second (47%)Greece: efood leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Turkey: Yemeksepeti leads (68%), Trendyol Go second (32%)Albania: not shownCroatia: not shownSwitzerland: Uber Eats leads (46%), Just Eat second (44%), narrow leadLuxembourg: Wolt leads (92%), Takeaway.com second (7.7%)Belgium: Deliveroo leads (41%), Takeaway.com second (30%)Netherlands: Thuisbezorgd leads (61%), Uber Eats second (39%)Portugal: Uber Eats leads (51%), Glovo second (31%)Spain: Glovo and Uber Eats level (37%)Ireland: Just Eat leads (39%), Deliveroo second (38%), narrow leadNew Caledonia: not shownSolomon Is.: not shownNew Zealand: Uber Eats leads (53%), DoorDash second (36%)Australia: Uber Eats leads (64%), DoorDash second (36%)Sri Lanka: not shownChina: not shownTaiwan: Uber Eats leads (66%), foodpanda second (34%)Italy: Deliveroo leads (49%), Glovo second (28%)Denmark: not shownUnited Kingdom: Deliveroo leads (41%), Just Eat second (30%)Iceland: not shownAzerbaijan: not shownGeorgia: not shownPhilippines: Grab leads (57%), foodpanda second (43%)Malaysia: Grab leads (55%), ShopeeFood second (23%)Brunei: not shownSlovenia: not shownFinland: Wolt leads (64%), foodora second (36%)Slovakia: not shownCzechia: Wolt and foodora level (50%)Eritrea: not shownJapan: not shownParaguay: not shownYemen: not shownSaudi Arabia: Jahez leads (59%), HungerStation second (41%)N. Cyprus: not shownCyprus: not shownMorocco: not shownEgypt: not shownLibya: not shownEthiopia: not shownDjibouti: not shownSomaliland: not shownUganda: not shownRwanda: not shownBosnia and Herz.: not shownMacedonia: not shownSerbia: not shownMontenegro: not shownKosovo: not shownTrinidad and Tobago: not shownS. Sudan: not shownSingapore: Grab leads (39%), foodpanda second (37%), narrow leadHong Kong: not shownBahrain: not shownGlovoAnother app leadsStriped: narrow lead or levelNot covered

    Method below the table.

    Show the data as a table

    Where Glovo has the most restaurant listings. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    CountryLeadsSecond
    AustraliaUber Eats 64%DoorDash 36%
    Austriafoodora 52%Lieferando 48%
    BelgiumDeliveroo 41%Takeaway.com 30%
    BulgariaGlovo 53%Takeaway.com 47%
    CambodiaGrab 57%foodpanda 43%
    CanadaUber Eats 43%DoorDash 29%
    ChilePedidosYa 40%Rappi and Uber Eats (level) 30%
    CzechiaWolt 50% (level)foodora 50%
    FinlandWolt 64%foodora 36%
    FranceUber Eats 56%Deliveroo 44%
    GermanyLieferando 45%Uber Eats 28%
    Greeceefood 58%Wolt 42%
    HungaryWolt 51% (narrow lead)foodora 49%
    IndonesiaGoFood 59%ShopeeFood 25%
    IrelandJust Eat 39% (narrow lead)Deliveroo 38%
    ItalyDeliveroo 49%Glovo 28%
    Jordantalabat 76%Careem 24%
    KazakhstanWolt 40%Yandex Eats 35%
    KenyaGlovo 43%Uber Eats 33%
    LuxembourgWolt 92%Takeaway.com 7.7%
    MalaysiaGrab 55%ShopeeFood 23%
    NetherlandsThuisbezorgd 61%Uber Eats 39%
    New ZealandUber Eats 53%DoorDash 36%
    NorwayWolt 54%foodora 46%
    PhilippinesGrab 57%foodpanda 43%
    PolandPyszne.pl 32% (narrow lead)Glovo 29%
    PortugalUber Eats 51%Glovo 31%
    Qatartalabat 76%Deliveroo 24%
    RomaniaGlovo 58%Wolt 42%
    Saudi ArabiaJahez 59%HungerStation 41%
    SingaporeGrab 39% (narrow lead)foodpanda 37%
    South AfricaUber Eats 52%Mr D Food 48%
    SpainGlovo 37% (level)Uber Eats 37%
    Swedenfoodora 47%Wolt 28%
    SwitzerlandUber Eats 46% (narrow lead)Just Eat 44%
    TaiwanUber Eats 66%foodpanda 34%
    ThailandLINE MAN 62%Grab 27%
    TurkeyYemeksepeti 68%Trendyol Go 32%
    United Arab Emiratestalabat 47%Noon Food 24%
    United KingdomDeliveroo 41%Just Eat 30%
    United States of AmericaDoorDash 40% (narrow lead)Uber Eats 37%
    VietnamShopeeFood 48%Grab 39%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    The app with the most restaurant listings in each country; stripes mark a narrow lead.

    Key shares

    • 53% of listings in Bulgaria

    • 43% of listings in Kenya

    • 37% of listings in Spain

    Vendors we track at every restaurant

    • Uber Eats logo
    • DoorDash logo
    • Grubhub logo
    • Deliveroo logo
    • Just Eat logo
    • Thuisbezorgd.nl logo
    • Lieferando logo
    • Wolt logo
    • Glovo logo
    • foodora logo
    • Grab logo
    • foodpanda logo
    • LINE MAN logo
    • GoFood logo
    • talabat logo

    Glovo country by country

    Share of restaurant listings on delivery apps: each app's share of the open restaurant storefronts on the delivery apps we track in the country. A restaurant on three apps counts three times, so this is not a share of restaurants, orders or sales, and it is not comparable with the city figures on this page. Glovo has the most listings in Bulgaria, Kenya and Romania. It is level with its rival in Spain.

    Glovo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country
    Glovo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by countryBar chart of Glovo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps in each country. Romania 58%, Bulgaria 53%, Kenya 43%, Spain 37%, Portugal 31%, Poland 29%, Italy 28%, Kazakhstan 25%.SHARE OF RESTAURANT LISTINGS ONTHE TRACKED DELIVERY APPS INEACH COUNTRYRomania: 58%Romania58%Bulgaria: 53%Bulgaria53%Kenya: 43%Kenya43%Spain: 37%Spain37%Portugal: 31%Portugal31%Poland: 29%Poland29%Italy: 28%Italy28%Kazakhstan: 25%Kazakhstan25%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Show the data as a table

    Glovo's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Share
    Romania58%
    Bulgaria53%
    Kenya43%
    Spain37%
    Portugal31%
    Poland29%
    Italy28%
    Kazakhstan25%

    Glovo's rival in each country

    • Romania: Glovo 58%, Wolt 42%.
    • Bulgaria: Glovo 53%, Takeaway.com 47%.
    • Kenya: Glovo 43%, Uber Eats 33%.
    • Spain: Glovo 37%, Uber Eats 37%.
    • Portugal: Glovo 31%, Uber Eats 51%.
    • Poland: Glovo 29%, Pyszne.pl 32%.
    • Italy: Glovo 28%, Deliveroo 49%.
    • Kazakhstan: Glovo 25%, Wolt 40%.

    DashLeads

    The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.

    • Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
    • Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
    • Views by borough, city and state
    • Export the list to your CRM
    Get the outlet-level data

    We walk you through your city and your slot.

    Strengths and weaknesses, from our data

    • Strongest country: Romania, at 58% of restaurant listings.
    • Weakest country: Kazakhstan, at 25%.
    • Leads: Bulgaria, Kenya and Romania.

    Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.

    Frequently asked questions

    Where is Glovo the biggest delivery app?

    In Bulgaria, Kenya and Romania, by share of restaurant listings on delivery apps.

    Is this Glovo's market share?

    No. It is the share of restaurant listings on the delivery apps we track; a restaurant on several apps counts once on each. It says nothing about orders or sales.

    See which restaurants run Glovo

    Name a city and a system, and we show you the restaurants on it and the ones without it.