Delivery marketplaces

    Where is foodora the biggest delivery app?

    foodora has its largest share of restaurant listings in Austria, at 52%, and the most listings of any app in Austria and Sweden. A restaurant on three apps counts three times, so these are shares of listings, not of restaurants or orders.

    Where foodora has the most restaurant listings
    Where foodora has the most restaurant listingsMap of countries where foodora has the largest share of restaurant listings on delivery apps. Wolt leads in 4 of the 22 countries shown, Deliveroo leads in 3 of the 22 countries shown, Glovo leads in 2 of the 22 countries shown, Uber Eats leads in 3 of the 22 countries shown, foodora leads in 2 of the 22 countries shown, Lieferando leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, efood leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, Just Eat leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, Thuisbezorgd leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, Pyszne.pl leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, Yemeksepeti leads in 1 of the 22 countries shown, level in Czechia, Spain, strongest lead: Wolt at 92% in Luxembourg.Russia: not shownNorway: Wolt leads (54%), foodora second (46%)France: Uber Eats leads (56%), Deliveroo second (44%)Tunisia: not shownAlgeria: not shownSweden: foodora leads (47%), Wolt second (28%)Belarus: not shownUkraine: not shownPoland: Pyszne.pl leads (32%), Glovo second (29%), narrow leadAustria: foodora leads (52%), Lieferando second (48%)Hungary: Wolt leads (51%), foodora second (49%), narrow leadMoldova: not shownRomania: Glovo leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Lithuania: not shownLatvia: not shownEstonia: not shownGermany: Lieferando leads (45%), Uber Eats second (28%)Bulgaria: Glovo leads (53%), Takeaway.com second (47%)Greece: efood leads (58%), Wolt second (42%)Turkey: Yemeksepeti leads (68%), Trendyol Go second (32%)Albania: not shownCroatia: not shownSwitzerland: Uber Eats leads (46%), Just Eat second (44%), narrow leadLuxembourg: Wolt leads (92%), Takeaway.com second (7.7%)Belgium: Deliveroo leads (41%), Takeaway.com second (30%)Netherlands: Thuisbezorgd leads (61%), Uber Eats second (39%)Portugal: Uber Eats leads (51%), Glovo second (31%)Spain: Glovo and Uber Eats level (37%)Ireland: Just Eat leads (39%), Deliveroo second (38%), narrow leadItaly: Deliveroo leads (49%), Glovo second (28%)Denmark: not shownUnited Kingdom: Deliveroo leads (41%), Just Eat second (30%)Slovenia: not shownFinland: Wolt leads (64%), foodora second (36%)Slovakia: not shownCzechia: Wolt and foodora level (50%)Morocco: not shownBosnia and Herz.: not shownMacedonia: not shownSerbia: not shownMontenegro: not shownKosovo: not shownNOFRSEPLATHURODEBGGRCHBENLPTESIEITGBFICZfoodoraAnother app leadsStriped: narrow lead or levelNot covered

    Method below the table.

    Show the data as a table

    Where foodora has the most restaurant listings. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    CountryLeadsSecond
    Austriafoodora 52%Lieferando 48%
    BelgiumDeliveroo 41%Takeaway.com 30%
    BulgariaGlovo 53%Takeaway.com 47%
    CzechiaWolt 50% (level)foodora 50%
    FinlandWolt 64%foodora 36%
    FranceUber Eats 56%Deliveroo 44%
    GermanyLieferando 45%Uber Eats 28%
    Greeceefood 58%Wolt 42%
    HungaryWolt 51% (narrow lead)foodora 49%
    IrelandJust Eat 39% (narrow lead)Deliveroo 38%
    ItalyDeliveroo 49%Glovo 28%
    LuxembourgWolt 92%Takeaway.com 7.7%
    NetherlandsThuisbezorgd 61%Uber Eats 39%
    NorwayWolt 54%foodora 46%
    PolandPyszne.pl 32% (narrow lead)Glovo 29%
    PortugalUber Eats 51%Glovo 31%
    RomaniaGlovo 58%Wolt 42%
    SpainGlovo 37% (level)Uber Eats 37%
    Swedenfoodora 47%Wolt 28%
    SwitzerlandUber Eats 46% (narrow lead)Just Eat 44%
    TurkeyYemeksepeti 68%Trendyol Go 32%
    United KingdomDeliveroo 41%Just Eat 30%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in the country.

    The app with the most restaurant listings in each country; stripes mark a narrow lead.

    Key shares

    • 50% of listings in Czechia

    • 49% of listings in Hungary

    • 47% of listings in Sweden

    Vendors we track at every restaurant

    • Uber Eats logo
    • DoorDash logo
    • Grubhub logo
    • Deliveroo logo
    • Just Eat logo
    • Thuisbezorgd.nl logo
    • Lieferando logo
    • Wolt logo
    • Glovo logo
    • foodora logo
    • Grab logo
    • foodpanda logo
    • LINE MAN logo
    • GoFood logo
    • talabat logo

    foodora country by country

    Share of restaurant listings on delivery apps: each app's share of the open restaurant storefronts on the delivery apps we track in the country. A restaurant on three apps counts three times, so this is not a share of restaurants, orders or sales, and it is not comparable with the city figures on this page. foodora has the most listings in Austria and Sweden. It is level with its rival in Czechia.

    foodora's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country
    foodora's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by countryBar chart of foodora's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps in each country. Austria 52%, Czechia 50%, Hungary 49%, Sweden 47%, Norway 46%, Finland 36%.SHARE OF RESTAURANT LISTINGS ONTHE TRACKED DELIVERY APPS INEACH COUNTRYAustria: 52%Austria52%Czechia: 50%Czechia50%Hungary: 49%Hungary49%Sweden: 47%Sweden47%Norway: 46%Norway46%Finland: 36%Finland36%

    Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Show the data as a table

    foodora's share of restaurant listings on delivery apps, by country. Share of restaurant listings on the tracked delivery apps in each country.

    Share
    Austria52%
    Czechia50%
    Hungary49%
    Sweden47%
    Norway46%
    Finland36%

    foodora's rival in each country

    • Austria: foodora 52%, Lieferando 48%.
    • Czechia: foodora 50%, Wolt 50%.
    • Hungary: foodora 49%, Wolt 51%.
    • Sweden: foodora 47%, Wolt 28%.
    • Norway: foodora 46%, Wolt 54%.
    • Finland: foodora 36%, Wolt 64%.

    DashLeads

    The shares are public. The restaurant lists are the product.

    • Every restaurant in the city with its detected POS, reservations, online ordering, loyalty and rewards vendors
    • Filter by gap: restaurants on a rival's system, or with no system in your slot
    • Views by borough, city and state
    • Export the list to your CRM
    Get the outlet-level data

    We walk you through your city and your slot.

    Strengths and weaknesses, from our data

    • Strongest country: Austria, at 52% of restaurant listings.
    • Weakest country: Finland, at 36%.
    • Leads: Austria and Sweden.

    Vendor names and logos are trademarks of their owners. Dashmote is not affiliated with any vendor shown.

    Frequently asked questions

    Where is foodora the biggest delivery app?

    In Austria and Sweden, by share of restaurant listings on delivery apps.

    Is this foodora's market share?

    No. It is the share of restaurant listings on the delivery apps we track; a restaurant on several apps counts once on each. It says nothing about orders or sales.

    See which restaurants run foodora

    Name a city and a system, and we show you the restaurants on it and the ones without it.